İllere göre yatak sayısı (2019)

İllere göre belgeli Yatak Sayısı, (2019, Ekim)

İşletmeBelediyeYatırım
Antalya457.744110.09138.533
İstanbul119.67762.37022.919
Muğla108.58459.74420.913
İzmir40.11110.2278.803
Ankara28.1585.0902.743
Aydın24.84613.8739.406
Bursa11.90512.2936.376
Nevşehir11.27511.4421.791
Balıkesir10.43727.7521.832
Mersin8.87625.46712.043
Kocaeli8.2586.081659
Afyonkarahisar7.5049.8214.400
Gaziantep7.3311.0633.084
Trabzon7.3253.1714.759
Adana7.2833.2711.116
Çanakkale6.93615.302961
Denizli6.5218081.018
Konya6.3786.3301.086
Hatay4.7028.5173.235
Eskişehir4.6462.231536
Diyarbakır4.4921.173768
Bolu4.1443.7522.144
Samsun4.0991.1481.022
Kahramanmaraş3.588928398
Kayseri3.5231.597737
Sakarya3.2993.4302.708
Ordu3.2661.272705
Tekirdağ3.1812.748792
Manisa3.0535.1551.243
Erzurum2.7825.5741.576
Kars2.4571.036510
Edirne2.3975.9871.686
Isparta2.3582.25770
Malatya2.3271.288186
Şanlıurfa2.3244.10087
Mardin2.3102.5011.838
Elazığ2.230854442
Van2.0664.0811.085
Giresun1.7221.654426
Ağrı1.649725442
Sivas1.6484.3081.024
Rize1.6262.597915
Adıyaman1.6241.375258
Kastamonu1.6153.584312
Zonguldak1.6061.560742
Aksaray1.5929460
Yalova1.5746.3891.486
Tokat1.5133.92690
Düzce1.3813.427386
Yozgat1.3191.8810
Karabük1.3122.304232
Amasya1.2812.18240
Batman1.221695100
Şırnak1.208594356
Kütahya1.1693.875841
Uşak1.1055341.240
Artvin1.0742.6691.359
Erzincan1.0561.61727
Çorum9942.20892
Kırşehir9893740
Karaman9642020
Bitlis8671.05390
Muş8651.357197
Kırklareli8571.2921.104
Bartın7466.34130
Niğde731363621
Burdur6641.392212
Bilecik65576922
Sinop6003.844159
Ardahan5666280
Çankırı541982190
Gümüşhane5268180
Osmaniye481536394
Bingöl3742860
Siirt3742970
Hakkari299539508
Kırıkkale2944840
Tunceli2724748
Bayburt2711220
Iğdır270829190
Kilis864460
Toplam983.974515.876178.343

Kaynak: KTB, Turizmdatabank derlemesi